KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito

English translation: is approved with (including) all provisions thereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito
English translation:is approved with (including) all provisions thereof
Entered by: Eyma

04:59 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito
Full text taken from a divorce judgment from Costarica: "Los promotores han acreditado, que cumplieron con todos los requisitos que exige la ley para esta clase de asuntos, las cláusulas del convenio de Divorcio por mutuo consentimiento son procedentes, razón por la cual se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito". Thanks.
Eyma
Bahamas
is approved with (including) all provisions thereof
Explanation:
razón por la cual se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito = and for this reason the agreement they have signed is approved with (including) all provisions thereof

Thanks for the CONTEXT, that's the idea!
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Very good rendering. Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4is approved with (including) all provisions thereof
Henry Hinds
5[being therefore] their agreement fully approved/approved in all its terms.
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is approved with (including) all provisions thereof


Explanation:
razón por la cual se aprueba en todos sus extremos el convenio por ellos suscrito = and for this reason the agreement they have signed is approved with (including) all provisions thereof

Thanks for the CONTEXT, that's the idea!

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Very good rendering. Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
1 min
  -> Gracias, Widenmann.

agree  xxxalizestarfir
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Star.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Marta Macías
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[being therefore] their agreement fully approved/approved in all its terms.


Explanation:

"en todos sus extremos" means in all its terms.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619