KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Acordes y desacuerdos sobre la Ley concursal.

English translation: Differing opinions on the bankruptcy Act


09:02 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Acordes y desacuerdos sobre la Ley concursal.
Es un titulo en una conferencia.

No me gusta Agreements and disagreements. Alguíen tiene una expresión mejor?
mago
Spain
English translation:Differing opinions on the bankruptcy Act
Explanation:
One of many possibilties.

Selected response from:

Rob Lunn
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Differing opinions on the bankruptcy Act
Rob Lunn
4Pros and cons on the bankruptcy Act/ Agreement and dissent...
Teri Szucs
3Yeas and Nays on the Bankruptcy Act.
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Differing opinions on the bankruptcy Act


Explanation:
One of many possibilties.



Rob Lunn
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
49 mins
  -> thanks Victoria

agree  Nelida Kreer
12 hrs
  -> thanks Niki

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yeas and Nays on the Bankruptcy Act.


Explanation:

I have already given my agree to Rob L's excellent suggestion. Then I thought, if the target audience should be UK, this could be, maybe, an alternative.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pros and cons on the bankruptcy Act/ Agreement and dissent...


Explanation:
Just another couple of options

Teri Szucs
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24