KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Revelacion de Acuerdo de Compensacion

English translation: Disclosure of Compensation Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Revelacion de Acuerdo de Compensacion
English translation:Disclosure of Compensation Agreement
Entered by: Robert Copeland

01:46 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Court Case-Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: Revelacion de Acuerdo de Compensacion
I need a translation for the name of this
Agreement in Spanish
Background behind the name:
(XXXX persona) y sus principales ejecutivos, pactaron sospechosas compensaciones y bonos millonarios en el extranjero para repartirse entre ellos. Lo anterior se acredita con el convenio de XXX del XXXX, denominado Revelacion de Acuerdo de Compensacion
Robert Copeland
United States
Disclosure of Compensation Agreement
Explanation:
Hope this helps. Sorry, I pushed the wrong button... Here I post this answer again

[PDF]
AGENDA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
AB 1200 Public Disclosure of Compensation Agreement with Certificated Management and. Classified Management, Supervisory and Confidential Employees ...
nusd.marin.k12.ca.us/board/past%20agendas/feb2806.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-02-23 02:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coincido jude69
14 minutos
-> Thanks, jude69! [Editar/ Suprimir]
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
This seems to have it!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Disclosure of Compensation Agreement
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +2Revelation/Unveiling of the Compensation Agreement
Maria Ramon


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Disclosure of Compensation Agreement


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Sorry, I pushed the wrong button... Here I post this answer again

[PDF]
AGENDA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
AB 1200 Public Disclosure of Compensation Agreement with Certificated Management and. Classified Management, Supervisory and Confidential Employees ...
nusd.marin.k12.ca.us/board/past%20agendas/feb2806.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-02-23 02:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coincido jude69
14 minutos
-> Thanks, jude69! [Editar/ Suprimir]

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
This seems to have it!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: I don't understand it as an agreement per se. And I like this option better than the other one.
26 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Paul!

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Elizabeth!

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Diana!

agree  Nelida Kreer
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Niki!

agree  Carmen Schultz: yep, disclosure is what is used in USA
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Carmen!

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, AVRVM!

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

agree  Ana Brause
9 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
14 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns:
16 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Revelation/Unveiling of the Compensation Agreement


Explanation:
Here it is revealed or unveiled how the "compensation" would take place - that is what I read in the sentence.

Maria Ramon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
8 mins

agree  Paul Merriam: I don't understand it as an agreement per se.
23 mins