KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

consumando con esto su delictiva resolución

English translation: and with this they consummated their criminal intentions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consumando con esto su delictiva resolución
English translation:and with this they consummated their criminal intentions
Entered by: Robert Copeland

19:08 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Court Case-Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: consumando con esto su delictiva resolución
Context:
Queda claro entonces, que el hábil esquema fraguado por (XXXXXX persona) y ejecutado por ♪0ste y demás coparticipes señalados dentro de la presente querella, a base de continuas y concatenadas acciones para mantenerme engañada tuvo como único fin el despojarme de mis CPOs, ********consumando con esto su delictiva resolución**********
Robert Copeland
United States
and with this they consummated their criminal intentions
Explanation:
If that fits your style.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for your assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thereby achieving their criminal intent
Nelida Kreer
4and with this they consummated their criminal intentions
Henry Hinds
3
Carolina Cortes
3Here within is the criminal resolutionmuchafe


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and with this they consummated their criminal intentions


Explanation:
If that fits your style.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for your assistance!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5


Explanation:
It means everything its was done and realized for his delinquent actions

Carolina Cortes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Here within is the criminal resolution


Explanation:
a decision was made already

muchafe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thereby achieving their criminal intent


Explanation:

This is how I would translate your phrase.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teri Szucs: Perfect
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Teri!!! Que pases buen domingo!!

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, muy amable!!