KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Instituto para la enseñanza de la praxis de la abogacia penal

English translation: Institute for the Teaching of Criminal Law Practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Instituto para la enseñanza de la praxis de la abogacia penal
English translation:Institute for the Teaching of Criminal Law Practice
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:38 Mar 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Instituto para la enseñanza de la praxis de la abogacia penal
Hola a todos, no tengo mas contexto que ese. el nombre del instituto.

Gracias!!!
Virginia Agustini
Argentina
Institute for the Teaching of Criminal Law Practice
Explanation:
Usar el nombre original con la traducción del mismo entre ( ).
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracais!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Institute for the Teaching of Criminal Law Practice
Henry Hinds
5criminal law practical training instituteRoxanna Cain
4Training Institute for the Practice of Criminal Law
Nelida Kreer
4Institute for the teaching of legal practice (the practice of law)
silviantonia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institute for the teaching of legal practice (the practice of law)


Explanation:
Simplemente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-05 22:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry! For the teaching of the practice of criminal law.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-05 22:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or it could be the practical aspects of criminal law practice.

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 217

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criminal law practical training institute


Explanation:
la idea es que los abogados irán allí para saber ejercer el derecho penal.

Roxanna Cain

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Institute for the Teaching of Criminal Law Practice


Explanation:
Usar el nombre original con la traducción del mismo entre ( ).

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracais!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Training Institute for the Practice of Criminal Law


Explanation:
Maybe something like this.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619