KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

libre concurrencia al mercado bancario

English translation: free/unhindered access to the banking market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libre concurrencia al mercado bancario
English translation:free/unhindered access to the banking market
Entered by: Annie E

18:48 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: libre concurrencia al mercado bancario
"Coadyuvar con los esfuerzos de los organismos públicos competentes para erradicar las prácticas de competencia desleal o que limiten la l*ibre concurrencia al mercado bancario*.
Annie E
free/unhindered access to the banking market
Explanation:
...or restrictions to the free/unhindered access to the banking market
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Oscar - I used this option.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4free/unhindered access to the banking market
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
5 +1free involvement in the banking market
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free involvement in the banking market


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHuber: Agree, though I might use participation instead of involvement.
40 mins
  -> Gracias, RHuber, also good.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
free/unhindered access to the banking market


Explanation:
...or restrictions to the free/unhindered access to the banking market

Example sentence(s):
  • new trade agreements eliminate the prospect of tariffs on electronic transfers and guarantee free market access for electronic commerce providers.

    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/presspass/press/1999/feb99/worldtra...
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you Oscar - I used this option.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: I am OK with this. Have a nice weekend, Óscar.
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot. You too, Niki. :-)

agree  MikeGarcia: Free access is my option...
13 hrs

agree  Rocio Barrientos
18 hrs

agree  GabbieOL: Gabriela S
1 day7 hrs