KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

expediente de derivación de responsabilidad por sucesión

English translation: transfer of responsibility process in the event of succession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expediente de derivación de responsabilidad por sucesión
English translation:transfer of responsibility process in the event of succession
Entered by: Óscar Delgado Gosálvez

16:26 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Articles of Association
Spanish term or phrase: expediente de derivación de responsabilidad por sucesión
En ningún caso responderá xx de las reclamaciones o deudas de xx, ni siquiera cuando esta reclamación derive de un expediente de derivación de responsabilidad por sucesión, de cualquier naturaleza, que pudiera incoarse respecto de las citadas reclamaciones o deudas.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
transfer of responsibility process in the event of hereditary succession
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Oscar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proceedings/judicial record of responsibility assignation on account of succession
Nelida Kreer
4transfer of responsibility process in the event of hereditary succession
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer of responsibility process in the event of hereditary succession


Explanation:
good luck!

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you, Oscar.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceedings/judicial record of responsibility assignation on account of succession


Explanation:

El texto dice sucesión "de cualquier naturaleza" así que no necesariamente debe ser hereditaria sino que puede serlo a cualquier otro título.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619