KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Director Estatal de Ejecucion de Sentencias

English translation: State Chief Law Enforcement Official/State Director of Law Enforcement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Director Estatal de Ejecucion de Sentencias
English translation:State Chief Law Enforcement Official/State Director of Law Enforcement
Entered by: Óscar Delgado Gosálvez

16:56 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Constancia de antecedentes penales
Spanish term or phrase: Director Estatal de Ejecucion de Sentencias
el nombre del funcionario estatal que extiende la Constancia de Antecedentes Penales
Mario Rojas
United States
State Chief Law Enforcement Official
Explanation:
State's Chief Law Enforcement Official
Chief Law Enforcement Official of the country

Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1State Chief Law Enforcement Official
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
4State's Head of Execution of Judgements
Mariano M. Vitetta


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
State's Head of Execution of Judgements


Explanation:
Good luck.

Mariano M. Vitetta
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State Chief Law Enforcement Official


Explanation:
State's Chief Law Enforcement Official
Chief Law Enforcement Official of the country



Example sentence(s):
  • A municipal, county or state law enforcement official may enter and inspect without notice at any time to ensure public safety
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí. O alternativamente, State Director of Law Enforcement
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki, es verdad, es incluso más sencillo.