KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Presente su otorgante dijo llamarse

English translation: The maker thereof was present and stated his name was


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Presente su otorgante dijo llamarse
English translation:The maker thereof was present and stated his name was
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:04 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Presente su otorgante dijo llamarse
El anterior documento redactado por el abogado XXX, inscrito en el Inpres fue presentado para su autenticación y devolución. Presente su otorgante dijo llamarse XXX,mayor de edad, domiciliado en XX, de nacionalidad XXXX., etc., etc.
cielos48
The maker thereof was present and stated his name was
Explanation:
An example of the efficiency of legal Spanish.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The maker thereof was present and stated his name was
Henry Hinds
3the grantor being present identified himself as
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the grantor being present identified himself as


Explanation:
Quizás te puedan dar una versión mejor

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The maker thereof was present and stated his name was


Explanation:
An example of the efficiency of legal Spanish.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Henry esto es lo que llamamos en Venezuela una traducción de lujo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Óscar.

agree  Nelida Kreer: Exactamente. Saludos.
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nélida.

agree  Egmont
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  Yvonne Becker: I like your option better
663 days
  -> Gracias, Yvonne.