KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

otorgamiento

English translation: granted for execution (OR issuance, etc.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otorgamiento
English translation:granted for execution (OR issuance, etc.)
Entered by: rhandler

15:38 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: otorgamiento
otorgamiento para el día XXXX
(En venez cuando se introduce un documento en una notaría, colocan un sello que dice, entre otros: "Otorgamiento para el día XXX" . Se refiere a la fecha en que se va a firmar o notariar dicho doc. Puedo decir "granted for execution on XXXX / to be notarized on XXX ?) gracias
cielos48
granted for execution (OR issuance, etc.)
Explanation:
Está correcta tu traducción, vea: 16,300 English pages for "granted for execution".

Podrías tambien decir "granted for issuance on", like this:

War Dogs
Later approval was granted for issuance by the Quartermaster General of Citation Certificates to donors of war dogs that had been unusually helpful during ...
www.qmfound.com/K-9.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1granted for execution (OR issuance, etc.)rhandler
4To be executed on / document to be executed onMaria Kisic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granted for execution (OR issuance, etc.)


Explanation:
Está correcta tu traducción, vea: 16,300 English pages for "granted for execution".

Podrías tambien decir "granted for issuance on", like this:

War Dogs
Later approval was granted for issuance by the Quartermaster General of Citation Certificates to donors of war dogs that had been unusually helpful during ...
www.qmfound.com/K-9.htm


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias rhandler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anuja Trehan
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Anuja!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To be executed on / document to be executed on


Explanation:
Paint Rock Lake Estates
In witness whereof, the Board of Directors of the Paint Rock Farm Lake Estates Owners' Association has caused this document to be executed on this 11th day ...
www.paintrocklake.com/restrictionsbylaws.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
XML-ROBOT - Patent EP1307828
Similarly, special applications may require part of the document to be executed on the server and part of the document on the client side. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1307828.html - 92k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[DOC]
Genesis Lease LTD (Form: 6-K, Received: 10/05/2007 14:42:57)
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... in the case of any Operative Document to be executed on or about the applicable Delivery Date, will constitute on such Delivery Date, the legal, ...
shareholder.api.edgar-online.com/efx_dll/edgarpro.dll?FetchFilingRTF1?sessionid=HUn0WI3CLLMgNBc&ID=54... - Similar pages - Note this
BANK SOUTH CORP (Form: DEF 14A, Received: 03/22/1995 00:00:00)
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, Bank South Corporation has caused this document to be executed on this ___ day of ____, 1995. BANK SOUTH CORPORATION ...
livermore.brand.edgar-online.com/.../EDGARpro.dll?FetchFilingHTML1?SessionID=aGqOWg768E7PN30&ID=448875 - 164k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Maria Kisic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Notes to answerer
Asker: Maria, gracias