KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

devenida de

English translation: (a/the) product of...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devenida de
English translation:(a/the) product of...
Entered by: italianissimo

23:12 Mar 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho de familia
Spanish term or phrase: devenida de
la familia polinuclear, devenida del pacto nupcial,...
derived from?...
italianissimo
(a/the) product of...
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6originating from / deriving fromBerru
5 +1arising from
Henry Hinds
4 +1(a/the) product of...
Patrice


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
originating from / deriving from


Explanation:
cualquiera de las dos

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ramon
2 mins
  -> :)

agree  xxxeloso
40 mins
  -> :)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  xxxalizestarfir
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arising from


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaimie Boyd
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jaime.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(a/the) product of...


Explanation:
another option

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: And again, yes. Producto del, eso es lo que significa.
15 hrs