KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

enfajillamiento (fajilla)

English translation: wrapping / labeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfajillamiento (fajilla)
English translation:wrapping / labeling
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:33 Mar 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / trade
Spanish term or phrase: enfajillamiento (fajilla)
Mexican Legislation
Para la importación de productos biológicos ... se deberá contar con la autorización de la secretaria y ... solicitar por escrito el enfajillamiento del producto.
Para el retiro de fajillas...
Term is Mexican. It seems to occur frequently in expression "enfajillamiento, sello y lacre" but not in this instance.

This job must be delivered soon. Help appreciated.
Phillip Berryman
wrapping / labeling
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wrapping / labeling
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4seal
jude dabo
3labeling, labelkelime


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
labeling, label


Explanation:
segun el Collins, se trata de envolver y poner una etiqueta. Suerte !


    Reference: http://diccionario.reverso.net/espanol-ingles/fajilla
kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wrapping / labeling


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic: as for wrapping
3 mins
  -> Gracias Nedim

agree  Nelida Kreer: Yes, wrapping.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  philippid
6 hrs
  -> Gracias philippid

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal


Explanation:
official seal up or sealing.

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91