KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

bajo los principios de uso responsable y limitado

English translation: under the principles of responsible and limited use


13:37 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bajo los principios de uso responsable y limitado
Considerando que es necesario conjugar el bienestar de los trabajadores con la protección de los medios de producción empresariales, se concluye necesaria una cierta permisividad en el uso de tales medios para la atención de asuntos particulares, lo que conlleva que la Empresa así lo autorice bajo los principios de uso responsable y limitado por parte de los trabajadores.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
English translation:under the principles of responsible and limited use
Explanation:

and you act under the principles of....
Selected response from:

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4under the principles of responsible and limited use
Nancy Cortell
4 +2in accordance with principles of responsible and limited use
Tom2004
3with reference to principles of responsible and limited useRobert Forstag


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
under the principles of responsible and limited use


Explanation:

and you act under the principles of....


Example sentence(s):
  • Physicians who act under the principles of this Guide to the Ethical

    www1.tobaccocme.com/PageReq?id=5083:26475&cmestate=3&certinfo=28354 -
Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Nelida Kreer
3 hrs

agree  Dunkel
3 hrs

agree  Ce_Lanzillotta
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with reference to principles of responsible and limited use


Explanation:
It may seem like picking nits, but I really don't think "under" works in this sentence.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in accordance with principles of responsible and limited use


Explanation:
option

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palabra-Probeta: ...in accordance with the principles of responsible and limited use on the part...
1 hr
  -> Thanx!

agree  claudia mestre: ("everyone has the right to life, liberty and security of the person and the right not to be deprived thereof except in accordance with the principles of fundamental justice" http://www.duhaime.org/LegalResources/CriminalLaw/tabid/340/...
7 hrs
  -> Thanx Caudia!