KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

vecinos y residentes

English translation: neighbors and residents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vecinos y residentes
English translation:neighbors and residents
Entered by: Beta Cummins

14:41 Mar 31, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / declaración jurada
Spanish term or phrase: vecinos y residentes
Nosotros XXX y ZZZZ, ambos solteros, empleados, vecinos y residentes; ella, de Buffalo, Estado de New York y él de Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico, bajo el más solemne de los juramentos DECLARAMOS:
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
neighbors and residents
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beta Cummins
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6neighbors and residents
Beta Cummins
4 +1inhabitants and residents
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhabitants and residents


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ametista
33 mins
  -> thank you Ametista

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
neighbors and residents


Explanation:
.

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Segal
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Monica!

agree  Sylvia Valls
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Valls!

agree  Victoria Burns:
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Victoria!

agree  Robert Copeland
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Robert!

agree  Nelida Kreer
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Niki!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM!