KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

inscripcion de matrimonio realizada

English translation: the marriage entry written/entered/recorded in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inscripcion de matrimonio realizada
English translation:the marriage entry written/entered/recorded in...
Entered by: anivlis

23:20 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage Certificates
Spanish term or phrase: inscripcion de matrimonio realizada
I am translating a Marriage Certificate from Ecuador into English.
".....El suscrito certifica que la presente es segunda copia fiel y textual de la inscripcion del matrimonio realizada en ciudad de Milan – Italia, el nueve de ... del dos mil ..., tomo .., pagina ..., acta ..., cuyo original se encuentra inscrito en el Libro de Escrituras Publicas del CONSULADO GENERAL DEL ECUADO EN MILAN"
anivlis
the marriage entry written/entered/recorded in...
Explanation:
Creo.
Suerte:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks so much, Terry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5the marriage entry written/entered/recorded in...
Terry Burgess
4 +2Marriage Inscription entered,registered
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the marriage entry written/entered/recorded in...


Explanation:
Creo.
Suerte:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks so much, Terry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Any of the above, yes. Nada de "creo". Seguro.
11 mins
  -> Thank you so much, Niki..for all your support:-))

agree  Virginia Agustini
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Virginia:-)

agree  AllegroTrans
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Allegro:-)

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mike:-)

agree  LauraCavatorta: if yo use entry is not necessary to use entry
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Laura:-)..y tienes razón.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marriage Inscription entered,registered


Explanation:
a suggestion!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: registered yes
13 hrs
  -> thanks,Jude!

agree  jmtquiroga: same here
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Julie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans