KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ley de Fiscalización Superior de la Federación

English translation: Federal Government Fiscal Supervision Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de Fiscalización Superior de la Federación
English translation:Federal Government Fiscal Supervision Law
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:19 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ley de Fiscalización Superior de la Federación
HOLA! Es el nombre de una ley mexicana.
Lila Castillo
Chile
Federal Government Fiscal Supervision Law
Explanation:
Seré el primero en inventarlo, saludos a Chile.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Federal Government Fiscal Supervision Law
Henry Hinds
3Law of the Advanced Supervision of the federation
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Federal Government Fiscal Supervision Law


Explanation:
Seré el primero en inventarlo, saludos a Chile.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Oleg.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2370 days
  -> Gracias, Luis.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Law of the Advanced Supervision of the federation


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-04-08 04:12:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am sure Henry is right. Nobody translated this before.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132