KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

más graves expresiones

English translation: [judicial error is] one of the most severe threats to [juridical certainty]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:más graves expresiones
English translation:[judicial error is] one of the most severe threats to [juridical certainty]
Entered by: Nelida Kreer

19:52 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: más graves expresiones
Una de las más graves expresiones que pueden afectar la seguridad jurídica en un país es, sin duda, el error judicial.
jmf
United States
[judicial error is] one of the most severe threats to [juridical certainty]
Explanation:

Yo le daría este giro a la frase.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks to all

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4...most serious manifestations....
Gad Kohenov
5[judicial error is] one of the most severe threats to [juridical certainty]
Nelida Kreer
3serious mistakes.....Judicial Errors/Misjudgements
Myrurgia Hernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serious mistakes.....Judicial Errors/Misjudgements


Explanation:
Pienso que hablan de errores serios, graves o de importancia.

Myrurgia Hernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...most serious manifestations....


Explanation:
Yo lo pondreia asi.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
3 mins
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
16 mins
  -> 1000 gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias AVRUM!

agree  jude dabo: asi es.saludos
3 hrs
  -> 1000 gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[judicial error is] one of the most severe threats to [juridical certainty]


Explanation:

Yo le daría este giro a la frase.


Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Thanks to all