KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

derechos oficiales acordaren a

English translation: official rights grant to (my client)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos oficiales acordaren a
English translation:official rights grant to (my client)
Entered by: Remy Arce

18:12 Apr 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos oficiales acordaren a
El apoderado igualmente queda facultado para actuar en nombre de mi representada ante la Contraloría General de la Republica, Ministerios y Organismos Oficiales competentes en todo lo relacionado con cualquier tipo de tramite y recurso administrativo relacionado con operaciones aduaneras que haga mi representada, incluso para el Registro de Catastro y de exportadores, rebajas y anulación de derechos de importación y exportación, tasas de servicios, cualquier otro tributo, penas pecuniarias, indemnizaciones, suspensión de comisos, que los derechos oficiales acordaren a mi representada.
jmf
United States
official rights grant to (my client)
Explanation:
mi comprensión del contexto
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1official rights grant to (my client)
Remy Arce
4official rights would grant my attorney.
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official rights would grant my attorney.


Explanation:
I think this is what I'd say. Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
official rights grant to (my client)


Explanation:
mi comprensión del contexto

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca: I'd use "...may grant..." but anyway I think this is the idea...
5 hrs
  -> Thanks for your input Ana