KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se subinscribe

English translation: is recorded/is noted/is written


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se subinscribe
English translation:is recorded/is noted/is written
Entered by: liz askew

15:07 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce decree annotation
Spanish term or phrase: se subinscribe
Context: annotations on an Ecuadorian marriage certificate.

Por sentencia dictada por el XXXXX, Juez Vigesimo Segundo de lo Civil de xxx, con fecha XXX, se subinscribe el DIVORCIO de xxxx con xxxx.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
is noted/is written
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/897...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-24 15:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

recorded

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:sXL0-Vbt_IcJ:www.proz.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-04-24 15:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

annotated

http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/213...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Liz! I rendered it as "recorded".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3is sub-registered
GillW (MCIL)
3is noted/is writtenliz askew
3it is registered at the bottom
Sergio Gaymer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is registered at the bottom


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is noted/is written


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/897...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-24 15:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

recorded

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:sXL0-Vbt_IcJ:www.proz.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-04-24 15:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

annotated

http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/213...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Thanks, Liz! I rendered it as "recorded".

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is sub-registered


Explanation:
a category of registration

GillW (MCIL)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24