KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

como determinan

English translation: as are stated in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como determinan
English translation:as are stated in
Entered by: italianissimo

21:55 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: como determinan
como determinan los art. 9.2 y 49 de la constitución española..,
italianissimo
stated in
Explanation:
es el terminoque se usa para contratos y leyes...
Selected response from:

Debi02
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as set/determined by
Sergio Gaymer
3 +1stated inDebi02
4as stipulated (by...)
Victoria Burns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as set/determined by


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfonso Berron: as (are/is) determined by.....
22 mins
  -> gracias aberron

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as stipulated (by...)


Explanation:
another option

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stated in


Language variant: as are stated in

Explanation:
es el terminoque se usa para contratos y leyes...

Debi02
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: sí, "as stated in articles..."
30 mins