KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la consagración de la autonomía de la voluntad

English translation: enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la consagración de la autonomía de la voluntad
English translation: enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy
Entered by: italianissimo

22:01 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la consagración de la autonomía de la voluntad
la consagración de la autonomía de la voluntad
italianissimo
enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy
Explanation:
enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy
Selected response from:

ARG Translations
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autonomous free will is expressed
Nelida Kreer
4enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy
ARG Translations


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy


Explanation:
enshrining/enshrinement of the volition autonomy

ARG Translations
Argentina
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autonomous free will is expressed


Explanation:

In light of your other question.

Autonomous free will is expressed by the marriage ceremony.......

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619