KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acuerdo de iniciacion

English translation: initiation agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acuerdo de iniciacion
English translation:initiation agreement
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

12:35 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Spanish Lawsuit
Spanish term or phrase: acuerdo de iniciacion
Según el *acuerdo de iniciación* notificado, se enumeran hasta diez hechos presuntos de responsabilidad administrativa, hechos estos que requieren un tratamiento separado según lo que sigue:

Is "initiation agreement" the best option here or is there something else I shoud be inserting? TIA
Reed James
Chile
initiation agreement
Explanation:
you got it...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3initiation agreement
Taylor Kirk
3Start agreement
Beatriz Pérez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
initiation agreement


Explanation:
you got it...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kmkrowens
1 hr
  -> Gracias Kathleen

agree  Nelida Kreer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Start agreement


Language variant: Uk

Explanation:
An option
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="start agreement " site:...

Example sentence(s):
  • See attached AUTHORIZATION & INITIATION AGREEMENT.) Client agrees to obtain written authorization from ATS to process individual ACH transactions
Beatriz Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20