KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

en el marco de la adaptación jurídica

English translation: in the framework of legal adaptation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el marco de la adaptación jurídica
English translation:in the framework of legal adaptation
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

14:37 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en el marco de la adaptación jurídica
el derecho a la vida familiar, en el marco de la adaptación jurídica,...
italianissimo
in the framework of legal adaptation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2as construed in legal termsRobert Forstag
4as defined by law
AllegroTrans
3in the framework of legal adaptation
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the framework of legal adaptation


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as construed in legal terms


Explanation:
Seems to fit better than the previous suggestion.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart and Aida Nelson: As a former solicitor, I wholehearedly agree
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Stuart and Aida.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as defined by law


Explanation:
State Registry: View a legislation ...
... (assembly or other body as defined by law) of a newly registered (established) ... shall bear the responsibility as defined by law for the groundless refusal or ...
www.stateregistry.am/Legislations/View.aspx?lId=71 - 64k - Cached
9.[PDF] Qualified Agricultural Property Exemption Guidelines
458k - Adobe PDF - View as html
agricultural use as defined by law (in this case. the 11 acres ... agricultural use as defined by law for the parcel. to be qualified agricultural property. ...
www.michigan.gov/documents/Qualified_Agricultural_Prop_1398...
10.[PDF] INITIATIVE PETITION AMENDMENT TO THE CONSTITUTION
20k - Adobe PDF - View as html
PROPERTY, AS DEFINED BY LAW; HOWEVER, A LOCAL ... AS DEFINED BY LAW. ... of property is transferred as defined by law, the parcel shall be assessed at the ...
www.fairtaxmi.org/resrcs/v4-Fair_Tax_Proposal_Reverse_Side....

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263