KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se procede a efectuar

English translation: is carried out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se procede a efectuar
English translation:is carried out
Entered by: Steven Huddleston

17:51 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se procede a efectuar
"En la ciudad de X, el día 2 de julio de 2006, se procede a efectuar la devolucion del certificado a la cliente."

Thanks.
Sorina C
Canada
is carried out
Explanation:
the return of the certificate to the client is carried out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-02 17:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the return of the client’s certificate is carried out
(another form)
Selected response from:

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the certificate is returned to the customerMaru Villanueva
3 +2is carried out
Steven Huddleston
1 +2certificate is hereby returned to customer
andres-larsen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate is hereby returned to customer


Explanation:
[PDF] Internal Account IDFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Customer hereby agrees to the terms of the Agreement; ... This Certificate must be signed by the Customer and returned to M&T Securities, Inc. ...
www.mtb.com/myAccounts/Web_Trading_Authorization.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Credit Application and AgreementFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Customer hereby agrees to all terms and conditions of this agreement. ... Returned Checks Customers with checks returned to our bank will be assessed a ...
keetonsonline.com/Credit%20Application.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Blanket Certificate of Resale Note: Please attach a copy of your ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The undersigned hereby makes this Application for Credit to The George J. Falter ... If The George J. Falter Company receives a returned check drawn on your ...
www.falterfundraising.com/forms/organization_application.pd... - Similar pages

[PDF] Page 1 PLEASE PRINT ALL INFORMATION SHIP TO: BILL TO (if different ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
(3) All checks returned by customer’s bank are subject to a $25 service charge ... SALES & USE TAX CERTIFICATE. THE UNDERSIGNED HEREBY CERTIFIES that all ...
www.hollypoultry.com/download/credit_app_va.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CUSTOMER ACCOUNT PACKAGEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Non-defective items returned for credit must be new, never installed, .... 9 Blanket certificate (1). The purchaser hereby claims exemption on the purchase ...
www.detroithitch.com/detroithitch/dh_new_customer_forms.pdf - Similar pages

SEC Info - Stockeryale Inc - 10-K - For 12/31/02 - EX-2("Customer"), hereby certifies to MLBFS that: (i) he/she is an officer authorized to execute and deliver this certificate on behalf of Customer, ...

Show map of 32 Hampshire Rd, Salem, NH 03079

www.secinfo.com/d2SA5.2m.c.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Terms Requested: Net 20 Wire Transfer/Pre-Pay Credit CardFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(hereafter Customer), hereby personally guarantee the payment to DCS in the state of Michigan of ... completed resale certificate or exemption certificate. ...
www.dcsbiz.com/Downloads/DCS_CreditApp.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Application for CreditFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
The return number, given by the Customer Service Dept., must be clearly ... hereby consents to and authorizes the use of a consumer credit report on the ...
www.readyreference.com/ppg.nsf/(vRes)/Credit_Application/$FILE/MCOP+Credit+App.doc.dot - Similar pages

[PDF] OSNewAcctApp updated 03 20 08.xlsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Customer hereby agrees to pay all fees and collection costs including .... each return of product to ONCOLOGY SUPPLY and the source from which the product ...
https://www.oncologysupply.com/content/oncsupply/cms/files/O... - Similar pages

Deposit Business. Part 3The checks may be returned at the same time if the customer or his attorney is prepared to compare these with the pass-book and sign the certificate at the ...
chestofbooks.com/finance/banking/Banking-Principles-And-Practice/Deposit-Business-Part-3.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages




andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Cutler: best optioin
55 mins

agree  Nelida Kreer: Totalmente de acuerdo. El "se procede a" is pure Spanish verbosity. Saludos.
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is carried out


Explanation:
the return of the certificate to the client is carried out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-02 17:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the return of the client’s certificate is carried out
(another form)

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
49 mins
  -> Thank you!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the certificate is returned to the customer


Explanation:
La traducción completa sería. No incluí "hereby" como sugiere Andrés, ya que por el poco contexto asumo que se está haciendo en persona y esto es parte de la constancia de recepción del certificado.

In xxx City on July 2, 2006, the certificate is returned to the customer.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180