KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

preevisto

English translation: previsto - anticipated / predicted / foreseen / forecasted


04:12 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal law
Spanish term or phrase: preevisto
preevisto y sancionado
asu girl
English translation:previsto - anticipated / predicted / foreseen / forecasted
Explanation:
I assume the word is previsto
Selected response from:

Romado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2previsto - anticipated / predicted / foreseen / forecasted
Romado
4foreseenMonica Segal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
previsto - anticipated / predicted / foreseen / forecasted


Explanation:
I assume the word is previsto

Romado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
20 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Steven Huddleston: I think "foreseen".
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreseen


Explanation:
supposing you meant "previsto" (not preevisto)

Monica Segal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28