KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la propiedad plena de las acciones singularizadas se ha radicado en...

English translation: full ownership of the individualized stock has been filled in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la propiedad plena de las acciones singularizadas se ha radicado en...
English translation:full ownership of the individualized stock has been filled in...
Entered by: Eduardo López

15:44 Jul 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la propiedad plena de las acciones singularizadas se ha radicado en...
Como consecuencia de lo anterior, la propiedad plena de las acciones singularizadas se ha radicado en los cesionarios en las cantidades y proporciones señaladas en la clásula segunda precedente...

It's a Chilean legal document
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
full ownership of the individualized stock has been filled in...
Explanation:
My interpretation...
Selected response from:

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you everybody
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7full ownership/property of the individualized stock has been allocated to...
Trujaman
3full ownership of the individualized stock has been filled in...
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
full ownership/property of the individualized stock has been allocated to...


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
3 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica. Have a nice weekend!

agree  patri_2911
10 mins
  -> Gracias patri_2911. Have a nice weekend!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Absolutely. 100% correct.
17 mins
  -> Gracias Niki. Have a good WeekiNikiend!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM. Have a nice weekend!

agree  Terejimenez: I would say "individual stock" http://www.cesj.org/homestead/creditvehicles/cha-isop.htm
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Terejimenez. Have a nice weekend!

agree  Maru Villanueva
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Maru!

agree  Robert Mota
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias Robert Mota!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full ownership of the individualized stock has been filled in...


Explanation:
My interpretation...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you everybody