KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

realizacion compleja

English translation: complex crimes


06:18 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: realizacion compleja
Articulo 1 de la ley contra el crimen organizado y delitos de realizacion compleja
asu girl
English translation:complex crimes
Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-08 12:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

article 1 of the Law against organized crimes and complex crimes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also crimes of complex perpetration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

against the organized crime and crimes of complex perpetration to regulate and....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Fiscal support unit for the investigation of complex crimes in
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Complex Crimes in the Matter of Drugs and Organized Crime (U.F.I.DRO.). This specialized Unit has as immediate goal the delineation of effective policies in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OBJECTIVES
Doing effective the agreement made with the Ministry of Interior, Resolution 19/05 has been
subscribed in the General Prosecutor of the Nation’s office on March 21th, 2005, by means
of which it occurred the creation of the Prosecutor Support Unit for the Investigation of
Complex Crimes in the Matter of Drugs and Organized Crime (U.F.I.DRO.).
This specialized Unit has as immediate goal the delineation of effective policies in the fight
against drug trafficking and transnational organized crime.
According to the indicated effective norm (art. 120 33 CN and art. 26 and law 24,946) this
Unit is sustained on the base of the independence of the Public Ministry, and can require
information to diverse institutions, as much public as private.
Also, the helping cooperation with offices of Public Prosecutors at national level becomes
an instrument of extreme utility.
Besides, it has to its position the proposal of common policies in the persecution of the
phenomenon in study, as well as the making of reports that take reach in the Argentine
territory through the General Prosecutor.
Finally, U.F.I.DRO actively participates in the making and subscription of international
agreements related to the matter, as well as it carries out judgments on agreements already
signed.
Selected response from:

Robert Mota
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4complex crimes
Robert Mota
4complex perpetration
Сергей Лузан
4organized crime
jude dabo
3of a complex nature
Romado
3(criminal) conspiracy
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex perpetration


Explanation:
Legislative Decree 190 of 20 December 2006 enacts the Law against the organized crime and crimes of complex perpetration to regulate and establish the jurisdiction of specialized courts and the procedures for the trial of crimes perpetrated under the modality of organized crime. Contains general provisions; evidence rules; procedural and final provisions. Repeal article 22-A of the Criminal Code and the final paragraph of article 59 of the Code of Criminal Procedure in force. This decree was promulgated on 22 January 2007. (23 articles; pp. 4-7)
(Испанский) Decreto Legislativo 190 de 20 Diciembre 2006 promulga la Ley Contra El Crimen Organizado y Delitos de Realización Compleja, tiene como objeto regular y establecer la competencia de los tribunales especializados y los procedimientos para el juzgamiento de los delitos cometidos bajo la modalidad de crimen organizado. Contiene disposiciones generales; reglas de prueba; disposiciones procesales y finales. Deroga el artículo 22-A del Código Penal y el inciso final del artículo 59 del Código Procesal Penal vigente. Este decreto fue promulgado el 22/01/2007. (23 artículos; pp. 4-7)
http://www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=190064


    Reference: http://www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=190064
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(criminal) conspiracy


Explanation:
Maybe...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of a complex nature


Explanation:
:)

Romado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complex crimes


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-08 12:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

article 1 of the Law against organized crimes and complex crimes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also crimes of complex perpetration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

against the organized crime and crimes of complex perpetration to regulate and....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Fiscal support unit for the investigation of complex crimes in
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Complex Crimes in the Matter of Drugs and Organized Crime (U.F.I.DRO.). This specialized Unit has as immediate goal the delineation of effective policies in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-08 12:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OBJECTIVES
Doing effective the agreement made with the Ministry of Interior, Resolution 19/05 has been
subscribed in the General Prosecutor of the Nation’s office on March 21th, 2005, by means
of which it occurred the creation of the Prosecutor Support Unit for the Investigation of
Complex Crimes in the Matter of Drugs and Organized Crime (U.F.I.DRO.).
This specialized Unit has as immediate goal the delineation of effective policies in the fight
against drug trafficking and transnational organized crime.
According to the indicated effective norm (art. 120 33 CN and art. 26 and law 24,946) this
Unit is sustained on the base of the independence of the Public Ministry, and can require
information to diverse institutions, as much public as private.
Also, the helping cooperation with offices of Public Prosecutors at national level becomes
an instrument of extreme utility.
Besides, it has to its position the proposal of common policies in the persecution of the
phenomenon in study, as well as the making of reports that take reach in the Argentine
territory through the General Prosecutor.
Finally, U.F.I.DRO actively participates in the making and subscription of international
agreements related to the matter, as well as it carries out judgments on agreements already
signed.

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Niki

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Trujaman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Truja

agree  Beta Cummins
8 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organized crime


Explanation:
sug.

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91