KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Jefa de Area de Auxilio Judicial

English translation: Chief of Legal Assistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Jefa de Area de Auxilio Judicial
English translation:Chief of Legal Assistance
Entered by: - Carolina

23:01 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / antefirma de un puesto publico
Spanish term or phrase: Jefa de Area de Auxilio Judicial
Es el puesto que ocupa la persona que firma un escrito. el Organismo es el Ministerio de justicia de España. Gracias
delfin
Chief of Legal Assistance
Explanation:
TOP 10 PITFALLS OF THE LEGAL ASSISTANCE ATTORNEYAND OTHER ETHICAL ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Chief of Legal Assistance, Ft. Swampy- Your New Kingdom. You hear NCOIC: “Hello, Mrs.. Brown… you want a divorce from MAJ Brown? We can help. ...
www.abanet.org/legalservices/ lamp/cle/ethics10pitfalls.ppt - Páginas similares

Legal assistance issues for retirees: a counseling primer on old ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Usually, someone other than the SJA or the chief of legal assistance determines the location of the legal assistance office. (6) As a practical matter, ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_m6052/is_2004_August/ai_n6253911 - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fort Leavenworth - Legal Assistance Branch - Office of the Staff ... - [ Traducir esta página ]CONTACT: Chief of Legal Assistance. LOCATION: 415 Custer Avenue, Bldg. 244. PHONE: (913) 684-4944. OFFICE HOURS: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, ...
www.leavenworth.army.mil/dca/acs/acslvn_guide/sja.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Angela Roff Glenwood Springs Attorney - [ Traducir esta página ]Chief of Legal Assistance & Preventive Law: Responsible for scheduling 93 hours of legal assistance per week for staff of 13 attorneys where goal is to meet ...
www.gertzlegal.com/angela-roff.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] THE FIRST DISTRICT UNITED STATES COAST GUARD LEGAL ASSISTANCE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
My current Chief of Legal Assistance, Mr. Ben McCarty will oversee management of your duties,. training, and caseload. Thank you for volunteering to assist ...
diraux.cgaux1sr.org/Misc/legal-assistance.pdf - Páginas similares

Philadelphia Law School Fair - 2007 - [ Traducir esta página ]In the Judge Advocate General’s Corps, he first served as a Legal Assistance Attorney and then the Chief of Legal Assistance at Patton Barracks in ...
www.drexel.edu/SCDC/PLSF2007/panelists.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Army: r27 3 - [ Traducir esta página ]... deputy staff or deputy command judge advocate, judge advocate officer in charge, chief of legal assistance, DA civilian attorney, or other Active Army ...
www.scribd.com/word/fragment/68975706 - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

James B. Atwood, Jr. - LinkedIn - [ Traducir esta página ]Chief of Legal Assistance and Trial Defense Liaison at U.S. Army, Camp Shelby, ... While Chief of Legal Assistance, Handled all areas of military legal ...
www.linkedin.com/in/jayatwood - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Applying International Humanitarian Law to Today’s ConflictsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Officer Course, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 1996; Chief of Legal Assistance, Chief of. Adverse Actions, Chief of Operations Law, Holloman Air Force ...
www.law.virginia.edu/pdf/hr_speakerbios.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] CI_5801_4E LEGAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Coast Guard Chief of Legal Assistance. The Chief of Legal Assistance serves under the. supervision of the Chief of Legal and Defense Services and is ...
www.uscg.mil/Legal/la/Legal_ Assistance_Instruction_5801.4E
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Gracias Asimenia por tu acertada respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chief of Legal Assistance
- Carolina
5Head/Chief of Legal Aid AreaMaru Villanueva
4Legal Aid Distric Manager
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Head/Chief of Legal Aid Area


Explanation:
See reference.

Legal Aid is available to low income individuals and disadvantaged communities for a variety of legal problems, including criminal matters, family disputes, ...
www.legalaid.on.ca/ - 2k -

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chief of Legal Assistance


Explanation:
TOP 10 PITFALLS OF THE LEGAL ASSISTANCE ATTORNEYAND OTHER ETHICAL ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Chief of Legal Assistance, Ft. Swampy- Your New Kingdom. You hear NCOIC: “Hello, Mrs.. Brown… you want a divorce from MAJ Brown? We can help. ...
www.abanet.org/legalservices/ lamp/cle/ethics10pitfalls.ppt - Páginas similares

Legal assistance issues for retirees: a counseling primer on old ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Usually, someone other than the SJA or the chief of legal assistance determines the location of the legal assistance office. (6) As a practical matter, ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_m6052/is_2004_August/ai_n6253911 - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fort Leavenworth - Legal Assistance Branch - Office of the Staff ... - [ Traducir esta página ]CONTACT: Chief of Legal Assistance. LOCATION: 415 Custer Avenue, Bldg. 244. PHONE: (913) 684-4944. OFFICE HOURS: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, ...
www.leavenworth.army.mil/dca/acs/acslvn_guide/sja.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Angela Roff Glenwood Springs Attorney - [ Traducir esta página ]Chief of Legal Assistance & Preventive Law: Responsible for scheduling 93 hours of legal assistance per week for staff of 13 attorneys where goal is to meet ...
www.gertzlegal.com/angela-roff.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] THE FIRST DISTRICT UNITED STATES COAST GUARD LEGAL ASSISTANCE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
My current Chief of Legal Assistance, Mr. Ben McCarty will oversee management of your duties,. training, and caseload. Thank you for volunteering to assist ...
diraux.cgaux1sr.org/Misc/legal-assistance.pdf - Páginas similares

Philadelphia Law School Fair - 2007 - [ Traducir esta página ]In the Judge Advocate General’s Corps, he first served as a Legal Assistance Attorney and then the Chief of Legal Assistance at Patton Barracks in ...
www.drexel.edu/SCDC/PLSF2007/panelists.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Army: r27 3 - [ Traducir esta página ]... deputy staff or deputy command judge advocate, judge advocate officer in charge, chief of legal assistance, DA civilian attorney, or other Active Army ...
www.scribd.com/word/fragment/68975706 - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

James B. Atwood, Jr. - LinkedIn - [ Traducir esta página ]Chief of Legal Assistance and Trial Defense Liaison at U.S. Army, Camp Shelby, ... While Chief of Legal Assistance, Handled all areas of military legal ...
www.linkedin.com/in/jayatwood - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Applying International Humanitarian Law to Today’s ConflictsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Officer Course, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 1996; Chief of Legal Assistance, Chief of. Adverse Actions, Chief of Operations Law, Holloman Air Force ...
www.law.virginia.edu/pdf/hr_speakerbios.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] CI_5801_4E LEGAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Coast Guard Chief of Legal Assistance. The Chief of Legal Assistance serves under the. supervision of the Chief of Legal and Defense Services and is ...
www.uscg.mil/Legal/la/Legal_ Assistance_Instruction_5801.4E

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias Asimenia por tu acertada respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston
36 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Steven! :)

agree  Robert Mota
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert

agree  Nelida Kreer: Yes. Perhaps "legal assistance area".
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki-K :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal Aid Distric Manager


Explanation:
See if it fits.., PC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 00:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the typo "District"

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9