KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

autos de cumplimiento

English translation: compliance rulings / resolutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autos de cumplimiento
English translation:compliance rulings / resolutions
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

00:27 Jul 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: autos de cumplimiento
I need help to translate this expression.

A partir de ese trascendental fallo, la Corte Constitucional ha emitido cerca de 40 *autos de cumplimiento* en los cuales analiza el avance de las entidades que integran el Sistema de Atención Integral a la Población Desplazada

Thanks a lot.
Oscar Salamanca
Colombia
compliance rulings / resolutions
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Thanks Monica :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compliance rulings / resolutionsMónica Sauza
4 +1enforcement court order (or writ)Maru Villanueva
4regulationsMiriam Cutler


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compliance rulings / resolutions


Explanation:
Sug.

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Thanks Monica :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: statements/records of compliance.
5 hrs
  -> That too! Gracias y saludos nuevamente! ;)))

agree  xxxJPW: 'orders for compliance' :)
7 hrs
  -> Thanks John! ;)))

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Thanks once again, AVRVM :)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulations


Explanation:
my reading

Miriam Cutler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Miriam


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enforcement court order (or writ)


Explanation:
Ver referencia:

...judgment, either in the form of an enforcement court order or warrant or writ of execution (or approval of draft. prepared by plaintiff). ...
www.fcmweb.org/documenti/enforcing contracts in serbia.pdf

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Maru


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJPW: Also possible
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Paul