KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

forma conjunta

English translation: jointly


07:59 Jul 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: forma conjunta
le disparo directamente causandole la muerte y la segunda en perjuicio de mario por considerarse que actuo en forma conjunta y asumir los resultados conforme a lo planificado
asu girl
English translation:jointly
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8jointly
Chris Lancaster
4 +3jointly
MikeGarcia
4together with
Virginia Feinmann


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
together with


Explanation:
It sounds as if they are talking about someone who killed a person and then also Mario, who acted together with that person...

Good luck! :)

Virginia Feinmann
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
jointly


Explanation:
Another option

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Sorry, didn't see you, you entered yours while I was typing mine.
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Miguel - happens to me, too.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thanks, AVRVM

agree  xxxjacana54
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lucia

agree  Satto (Roberto)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Roberto

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Robert

agree  xxxeloso
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eloso

agree  Nelida Kreer
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Niki-K

agree  Marina Menendez
2 days15 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jointly


Language variant: UK/USA.

Explanation:
Eso es, y más en ese contexto. Ver el Oxford SuperLex. "conjunto/a".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54: Útil referencia a un diccionario especializado. :-)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lu.-

agree  xxxeloso
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, eloso.

agree  Nelida Kreer: Coincido por supuesto y me adhiero al comentario de Lucía.
14 hrs
  -> Merci, Nikita la femme à Miami.-