KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

formular las peticiones conducentes a un mejor trámite

English translation: file as many petitions / requests / applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formular las peticiones conducentes a un mejor trámite
English translation:file as many petitions / requests / applications
Entered by: patri_2911

21:03 Jul 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / en un exhorto
Spanish term or phrase: formular las peticiones conducentes a un mejor trámite
en el párrafo dice q determinadas personas están autorizadas a "formular las peticiones..."

Muchas gracias.
vmazzeo
file as many petitions / requests / applications
Explanation:
as may be conducive to a better prosecution / proceeding
Selected response from:

patri_2911
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2file as many petitions / requests / applications
patri_2911
4 +1make preliminary requests/demands
Edward Tully


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make preliminary requests/demands


Explanation:
difficult without more context, but...

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
1 hr
  -> thank you Jude! ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
file as many petitions / requests / applications


Explanation:
as may be conducive to a better prosecution / proceeding

patri_2911
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> tks

agree  Nelida Kreer: conducive to a better development/results of proceedings....
6 hrs
  -> tks