KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cúmplase con las comunicaciones de rigor

English translation: let the mandatory official communication be issued


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cúmplase con las comunicaciones de rigor
English translation:let the mandatory official communication be issued
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

14:57 Aug 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cúmplase con las comunicaciones de rigor
(resolución de un juez)

Tómese razón, notifíquese y, firme que quede, cúmplase con las comunicaciones de rigor.
Notifíquese mediante cedula a diligenciar en el día.

Let notice be taken and published, and once this judgment is final... ?
Brenda Joseph
let the mandatory official communication be issued
Explanation:
Es mi recomendación
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Maru!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3let the mandatory official communication be issuedMaru Villanueva
4that the required notices be caried out
Steven Huddleston
4let the applicable/customary notifications be fulfilled
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
let the applicable/customary notifications be fulfilled


Explanation:
My 2 cents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-08-25 15:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Communications" would be another choice, but I prefer "notifications".

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that the required notices be caried out


Explanation:
Just my version.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
let the mandatory official communication be issued


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Gracias Maru!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto

agree  Nelida Kreer
53 mins
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  Mónica Sauza: It is hereby ordered....
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica