KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

primer testigo

English translation: first witess


22:09 Aug 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / varios
Spanish term or phrase: primer testigo
en registro de nacimiento o matrimonio
soniagv
English translation:first witess
Explanation:
No se a que se refiera esto para que sea mas complicado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-25 22:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry...typo witness
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +4first witess
José J. Martínez
3 +3first witness/primary witness/main witness/Witness #1
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +1
first witness/primary witness/main witness/Witness #1


Explanation:
It could be several things here depending on context, which is not included with question

Robert Copeland
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish (meets criteria): Agree. https://silver.health.utah.gov/faq.html (first witness, second witness, etc.) Luck!
4 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
9 mins

agree  Mónica Sauza
36 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +2
first witess


Explanation:
No se a que se refiera esto para que sea mas complicado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-25 22:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry...typo witness

José J. Martínez
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland (meets criteria): First Wit"n"ess-
6 mins
  -> Thx

agree  Nitza Ramos: Yes, witness
14 mins
  -> Thx

agree  Mónica Sauza
42 mins

agree  Steven Huddleston (meets criteria)
1 hr