KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Por su procedencia, se encuentra afecto a una servidumbre...

English translation: By reason of its origin, it is subject to easement of access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Por su procedencia, se encuentra afecto a una servidumbre...
English translation:By reason of its origin, it is subject to easement of access
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

02:19 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / title search
Spanish term or phrase: Por su procedencia, se encuentra afecto a una servidumbre...
Estudio de Título de Finca 16077 de XXX
Caso de XXX y su esposa YYY

POR SU PROCEDENCIA, se encuentra afecto a una servidumbre a favor del Pueblo de Puerto Rico.

POR SI, está Libre de Gravámenes

Gracias anticipadas!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
By reason of its origin, it is subject to easement of access
Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Maru
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2By reason of its origin, it is subject to easement of accessMaru Villanueva
3 +1By reason of its origin, ...
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
By reason of its origin, ...


Explanation:
... it is subject of a servidumbre of benefit to the people of Puerto Rico.

In other words, although the property belongs to Mr XXX and Mrs YYY, they must allow access to the general population.


What's a Servidumbre? | Nicaragua Living4 Aug 2008 ... What's a servidumbre? Is it a private access road to one's property, or is it a communal road that is publicly available to everyone. ...
www.nicaliving.com/node/12796 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
19 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
By reason of its origin, it is subject to easement of access


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Gracias Maru

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic: Ciertamente
10 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez Miguel