KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Compraventa del Padrón No......

English translation: registry or registration number...


04:03 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Compraventa del Padrón No......
Heading in a notary's testimony
M. Bermudez
English translation:registry or registration number...
Explanation:
padron es usado por Notarios para poner algun número de registro de referencia...
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jose
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3purchase and sale of real estate registered under number...
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 +1registry or registration number...
José J. Martínez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registry or registration number...


Explanation:
padron es usado por Notarios para poner algun número de registro de referencia...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jose

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
22 mins
  -> thx

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
purchase and sale of real estate registered under number...


Explanation:
If that is the case...


María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 days20 hrs

agree  Ana Brause
1882 days