KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Auditoria Interna de la Nación

English translation: National Internal Audit Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Auditoria Interna de la Nación
English translation:National Internal Audit Office
Entered by: Ana Rodríguez

18:47 Sep 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Auditoria Interna de la Nación
Es un texto en el que se detallan los requerimientos para la transformación de una SAU en SAZF.
Uno de los requisitos es: Aprobación de la Auditoria Interna de la Nación.
Ana Rodríguez
Uruguay
National Internal Audit Office
Explanation:
Uruguay possesses a complete budget classification system, which identifies ... The National Internal Audit Office (Auditoría Interna de la Nación) is ...
http://www.imf.org/external/np/rosc/ury/fiscal.htm

Uruguay is the smallest country in South America, with a total area of 176215 km_. ..... The National Internal Audit Office may provide other information on ...
http://www.hlbi.com/dbifiles/urugua.asp

National Internal Audit Office, www.ain.gub.uy. General Tax Directorate, www.dgi.gub.uy ... Uruguayan Chamber of Trade and Services, www.cncs.com.uy ...
http://www.uruguayxxi.gub.uy/exportaciones_ing/gobierno-del-...

My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7National Internal Audit Office
Daniel Coria
4Internal National Auditjuan2008


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
National Internal Audit Office


Explanation:
Uruguay possesses a complete budget classification system, which identifies ... The National Internal Audit Office (Auditoría Interna de la Nación) is ...
http://www.imf.org/external/np/rosc/ury/fiscal.htm

Uruguay is the smallest country in South America, with a total area of 176215 km_. ..... The National Internal Audit Office may provide other information on ...
http://www.hlbi.com/dbifiles/urugua.asp

National Internal Audit Office, www.ain.gub.uy. General Tax Directorate, www.dgi.gub.uy ... Uruguayan Chamber of Trade and Services, www.cncs.com.uy ...
http://www.uruguayxxi.gub.uy/exportaciones_ing/gobierno-del-...

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Henry Hinds: National Internal Auditing Office (con ING)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  Carolina Ruiz
55 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Richard Boulter: Yes, with the ' -ing'. Regards, All.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  clisaz
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internal National Audit


Explanation:
Me suena que es una accion y no una oficina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-03 22:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No ahora veo que si en es una oficina Sorry.

juan2008
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish