KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Registro Nacional de Comercio

English translation: National Registry of Commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Nacional de Comercio
English translation:National Registry of Commerce
Entered by: Ana Rodríguez

18:48 Sep 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Nacional de Comercio
Es un texto en el que se detallan los requerimientos para la transformación de una SAU en SAZF.
Uno de los requisitos es: Inscripción en el Registro Nacional de Comercio.
Ana Rodríguez
Uruguay
National Registry of Commerce
Explanation:
Starting a Business in Uruguay. STANDARDIZED COMPANY ... 3, Register with the National Registry of Commerce (Registro Nacional de Comercio), 7 days ...
http://www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/StartingBusiness/...

Referencia del Banco Mundial:

Achievements and Key Obstacles Uruguay's recent advances in financial and ...... The National Registry of Commerce (Registro Nacional de Comercio RNC), ...
http://www-wds.worldbank.org/external/default/WDSContentServ...

Such activities are subject to control by the Central Bank of Uruguay and .... the agreement has to be registered with the National Registry of Commerce; ...
http://www.latinlawyer.com/article.php?id=13065

This report provides an assessment of Uruguay’s corporate governance policy framework, ..... The National Registry of Commerce, under the Ministry of ...
http://www.worldbank.org/ifa/rosc_cg_ury.pdf

My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6National Trade Registry
Henry Hinds
5 +5National Registry of Commerce
Daniel Coria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
National Trade Registry


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Carolina Ruiz
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Carolina.

agree  Richard Boulter
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Richard.

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  ventnai
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ian.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
National Registry of Commerce


Explanation:
Starting a Business in Uruguay. STANDARDIZED COMPANY ... 3, Register with the National Registry of Commerce (Registro Nacional de Comercio), 7 days ...
http://www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/StartingBusiness/...

Referencia del Banco Mundial:

Achievements and Key Obstacles Uruguay's recent advances in financial and ...... The National Registry of Commerce (Registro Nacional de Comercio RNC), ...
http://www-wds.worldbank.org/external/default/WDSContentServ...

Such activities are subject to control by the Central Bank of Uruguay and .... the agreement has to be registered with the National Registry of Commerce; ...
http://www.latinlawyer.com/article.php?id=13065

This report provides an assessment of Uruguay’s corporate governance policy framework, ..... The National Registry of Commerce, under the Ministry of ...
http://www.worldbank.org/ifa/rosc_cg_ury.pdf

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva: también y adecuado para quien consulta que es de Uruguay
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marina Menendez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Vivian B E
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  ventnai
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  clisaz: Muy bien documentado.
22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!