ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

CUIL-CUIT

English translation: CUIL = Workers Identification Number / CUIT = Individual Taxpayer Identification Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CUIL-CUIT
English translation:CUIL = Workers Identification Number / CUIT = Individual Taxpayer Identification Number
Entered by: Smartranslators

18:40 Oct 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: CUIL-CUIT
hola estoy traduciendo una escritura del español al inglés.... y aparece ........ libreta de enrolamiento nro ........ (cuil-cuit) necesito saber si al inglés se ponen igual o si hay traducción.
muchas gracias!
TDF
Argentina
CUIL (Clave Única de Identificación Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Única de Identificación Tributaria)
Explanation:

CUIL (Clave Unica de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Unica de Identificacion Tributaria).

También CUIL (Código Unico de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Código Unico de Identificacion Tributaria)

CUIL = Workers Identification Number
CUIT = Individual Taxpayer Identification Number



PA40 Personnel Action - ITtoolbox Groups - [ Traducir esta página ]CUIL/CUIT represents the workers identification number. It might not be used in most of the environments. So you could make the field optional from the ...
sap.ittoolbox.com/groups/technical-functional/sap-hr/pa40-personnel-action-1568069 - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares


Argentina Guide: Work Permits, When and how to apply for them ... - [ Traducir esta página ]This is a unique code for work identification purposes. The CUIL is an individual tax identification number used by employers to withhold income taxes and ...
www.justlanded.com/english/Argentina/Tools/Just-Landed-Guid... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Topic: Calculo de CUIL/CUIT (para Argentina)
Posted: 26/5/2006 at 10:57
Este codigo sirve exclusivamente para Argentina, para calcular a partir de un numero de documento, el CUIL (Clave Unica de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Unica de Identificacion Tributaria).

Resolución General AFIP Nº 1694/2004... Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria (C.U.I.T.) o Código Unico de ... ( C.U.I.T.), Código Unico de Identificación


LE/LC/CDI - Libreta de Enrolamiento / Libreta Cívica / Clave de ...Me doy cuenta porque en el texto está mencionado después de CUIT (Clave única de Identificación Tributaria) y CUIL (Clave Única de Identificación Laboral) ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law:_taxation_customs... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
CIRCULAR Nb) Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria (C.U.I.T.), Código Unico de Identificación Laboral (C.U.I.L.) o Clave de Identificación (C.D.I.) o número y tipo ...
www.caphai.com.ar/CIRCULARES/11-079 ESCRITURAS (para m... - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Direccin General ImpositivaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
que aquellos sujetos que no tengan Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria ( C.U.I.T.) o Código. Unico de Identificación Laboral (C.U.I.L.), ...
https://www.colegio-escribanos.org.ar/normas/AFIP_RG_3995-19... - Páginas similares
[DOC] Administración Federal de Ingresos PúblicosFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
A los fines de la identificación
Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6CUIL (Unique Code of Labor Identification)
Ana Roca
5CUIT
agabitto
4CUIL (Clave Única de Identificación Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Única de Identificación Tributaria)
Smartranslators


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
CUIL (Unique Code of Labor Identification)


Explanation:
Yo dejaría la sigla igual y en todo caso aclararía, como en este ejemplo
(Código Único de Identificación Laboral)
http://www.justargentina.org/argentina/work-study.asp

Ana Roca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melina Ruiz Arias: Dejaria la sigla igual. Yo aclaro al pie ponientdo "Tax ID" o Identification number for tax purposes
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Melina!

agree  Andra Parvu
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Andra!

agree  Mercedes L.
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Mercedes!

agree  Eileen Banks
5 hrs

agree  Richard Boulter: Yes, I would leave the abbreviation as it is with a translator's note.
20 hrs

agree  Patrick Weill
1412 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CUIL (Clave Única de Identificación Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Única de Identificación Tributaria)


Explanation:

CUIL (Clave Unica de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Unica de Identificacion Tributaria).

También CUIL (Código Unico de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Código Unico de Identificacion Tributaria)

CUIL = Workers Identification Number
CUIT = Individual Taxpayer Identification Number



PA40 Personnel Action - ITtoolbox Groups - [ Traducir esta página ]CUIL/CUIT represents the workers identification number. It might not be used in most of the environments. So you could make the field optional from the ...
sap.ittoolbox.com/groups/technical-functional/sap-hr/pa40-personnel-action-1568069 - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares


Argentina Guide: Work Permits, When and how to apply for them ... - [ Traducir esta página ]This is a unique code for work identification purposes. The CUIL is an individual tax identification number used by employers to withhold income taxes and ...
www.justlanded.com/english/Argentina/Tools/Just-Landed-Guid... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Topic: Calculo de CUIL/CUIT (para Argentina)
Posted: 26/5/2006 at 10:57
Este codigo sirve exclusivamente para Argentina, para calcular a partir de un numero de documento, el CUIL (Clave Unica de Identificacion Laboral) y/o CUIT (Clave Unica de Identificacion Tributaria).

Resolución General AFIP Nº 1694/2004... Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria (C.U.I.T.) o Código Unico de ... ( C.U.I.T.), Código Unico de Identificación


LE/LC/CDI - Libreta de Enrolamiento / Libreta Cívica / Clave de ...Me doy cuenta porque en el texto está mencionado después de CUIT (Clave única de Identificación Tributaria) y CUIL (Clave Única de Identificación Laboral) ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law:_taxation_customs... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
CIRCULAR Nb) Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria (C.U.I.T.), Código Unico de Identificación Laboral (C.U.I.L.) o Clave de Identificación (C.D.I.) o número y tipo ...
www.caphai.com.ar/CIRCULARES/11-079 ESCRITURAS (para m... - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Direccin General ImpositivaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
que aquellos sujetos que no tengan Clave Unica de Identificación Tributaria ( C.U.I.T.) o Código. Unico de Identificación Laboral (C.U.I.L.), ...
https://www.colegio-escribanos.org.ar/normas/AFIP_RG_3995-19... - Páginas similares
[DOC] Administración Federal de Ingresos PúblicosFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
A los fines de la identificación


Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1741

2276 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CUIT


Explanation:
I found this on the AFIP page: www.afip.gob.ar:

Identification Number for Taxpayers – CUIT

Tax Identification Number – CUIT

The Identification Number for Taxpayers (CUIT) is a numeric code through which AFIP identifies taxpayers. A person must consider the following issues in order to obtain a CUIT:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2276 days (2015-01-18 11:12:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

El Código Único de Identificación Laboral (CUIL) es necesario gestionarlo al inicio de la actividad laboral y se utiliza también para cobrar prestaciones que brinda ANSES y/o realizar trámites ante otras entidades que lo requieran. Se puede gestionar sin turno previo en cualquier delegación de ANSES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2276 days (2015-01-18 11:16:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.justlanded.com/english/Argentina/Argentina-Guide...
CUIL (Clave Único de Identificación Laboral)

This is a unique code for work identification purposes. The CUIL is an individual tax identification number used by employers to withhold income taxes and to transfer it to the government.

You need this card in order to make government and business transactions in Argentina and to be assigned to the Argentine company’s payroll


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2276 days (2015-01-18 11:16:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CUIL: INDIVIDUAL TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER

Example sentence(s):
  • Tax Identification Number – CUIT

    Reference: http://www.afip.gob.ar
agabitto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish