KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

"queda inserta a esta matriz"

English translation: it is hereby added to this original copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:queda inserta a esta matriz
English translation:it is hereby added to this original copy
Entered by: Melina Carbajales

21:03 Jan 31, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acta Notarial
Spanish term or phrase: "queda inserta a esta matriz"


Hola gente!
Es una frase de un acta notarial española. Alguien puede ayudar con la parte que dice "queda inserta a esta matriz" ...?

Gracias!

Muchas gracias!!
Melina Carbajales
Spain
it is hereby place to/in this original
Explanation:
"matriz" means "original", not "master copy"

Tom West. Spanish and English Dictionary of Law and Business

"matriz: 1. original (of a document). 2. parent company (of a company)"

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-01 06:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of concuerda con su matriz que paso ante mi. ... It agrees with the original document I have had before me. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_patents/97448-con... - 54k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
al final de esta matriz - at the end of this document/contract ...
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of al final de esta matriz: at the end of this document/contract. [Law (general) (Law/Patents)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/2575520-a... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages -
More results from www.proz.com »
# [PDF]
REGULATIONS OF THE INTERNATIONAL FOREIGN EXCHANGE AND CAPITAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Matriz: Av. Juscelino Kubitschek, nº50 5º, 6º e 7º andares – Itaim São Paulo - SP CEP: ... regulations require the storing of the original document; ...
www.gradualinvestimentos.com.br/portal/pdfs/market.pdf - Similar pages -
#
SMEC LLC – CLIENT QUESTIONARE
Original Document in format word click here (please note that the pop-up window will ask you for a user name ... Nº de Matriz ______. 11. Freguesia (Parish) ...
www.smec.org/redomicile_algarve.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Environmental Protection Agency: metapro4
"matriz caracol" turbo pascal ... AREAS United States of America REMOVAL DATE July 2003 DATE OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENT June 1998 DATE LAST MODIFIED July 17, ...
www.scribd.com/doc/1622280/Environmental-Protection-Agency-... - 86k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Nogales: Life and Times on the Frontier - Google Books Result
by Jane Eppinga, Primeria Alta Historical Society - 2002 - History - 160 pages
The matriz. or original document, was filed in the appropriate government repository. The most common document accepted by the court as evidence of a land ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0738524050...
#
Costa Rica Real Estate Law Retirement Properties, Living ...
... transcript (testimonio) of the original deed (escritura matriz) to the parties .... of the original document from the Registry by knowing those numbers. ...
www.costaricaretirementvacationproperties.com/infocr/real_e... - 83k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Re: ¿PUEDE SER OBAMA PRESIDENTE SIN HABER NACIDO EN USA ...
The original document is now obviously protected and safe from any tampering by Obama. ... por la sociedad matriz de Lincoln, que estaba casi en bancarrota. ...
foro.univision.com/univision/board/message?board.id=democratas&message.id=74986 - 165k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
COPIADORA IMPRESORA FAX XEROX WORKCENTRE C128 DIGITAL 28 PAGINAS ...
Poster to enlarge an original document onto multiple sheets of paper that can be .... MATRIZ DE PUNTO 40 COLUMNAS 9 AGUJAS VELOCIDAD 4.7 LINEAS POR SEGUNDO ...
www.paguito.com/online-store/scstore/p-XERD0051.html - 91k - Cached - Similar pages -
# [PDF]
Real Estate Laws in Costa Rica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(testimonio) of the original deed (escritura matriz) to the parties .... it is then possible to obtain an official copy of the original document from ...
crlaw.info/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&id=10 - Similar pages -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2009-02-03 13:24:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Con mucho gusto, Melina - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Michael, como siempre, muchas gracias por la ayuda!
Saludos!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1is hereby added to this master copy
Edward Tully
4it is hereby place to/in this original
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is hereby added to this master copy


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Edward y Chriswa! Saludos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
41 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is hereby place to/in this original


Explanation:
"matriz" means "original", not "master copy"

Tom West. Spanish and English Dictionary of Law and Business

"matriz: 1. original (of a document). 2. parent company (of a company)"

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-01 06:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of concuerda con su matriz que paso ante mi. ... It agrees with the original document I have had before me. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_patents/97448-con... - 54k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
al final de esta matriz - at the end of this document/contract ...
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of al final de esta matriz: at the end of this document/contract. [Law (general) (Law/Patents)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/2575520-a... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages -
More results from www.proz.com »
# [PDF]
REGULATIONS OF THE INTERNATIONAL FOREIGN EXCHANGE AND CAPITAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Matriz: Av. Juscelino Kubitschek, nº50 5º, 6º e 7º andares – Itaim São Paulo - SP CEP: ... regulations require the storing of the original document; ...
www.gradualinvestimentos.com.br/portal/pdfs/market.pdf - Similar pages -
#
SMEC LLC – CLIENT QUESTIONARE
Original Document in format word click here (please note that the pop-up window will ask you for a user name ... Nº de Matriz ______. 11. Freguesia (Parish) ...
www.smec.org/redomicile_algarve.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Environmental Protection Agency: metapro4
"matriz caracol" turbo pascal ... AREAS United States of America REMOVAL DATE July 2003 DATE OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENT June 1998 DATE LAST MODIFIED July 17, ...
www.scribd.com/doc/1622280/Environmental-Protection-Agency-... - 86k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Nogales: Life and Times on the Frontier - Google Books Result
by Jane Eppinga, Primeria Alta Historical Society - 2002 - History - 160 pages
The matriz. or original document, was filed in the appropriate government repository. The most common document accepted by the court as evidence of a land ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0738524050...
#
Costa Rica Real Estate Law Retirement Properties, Living ...
... transcript (testimonio) of the original deed (escritura matriz) to the parties .... of the original document from the Registry by knowing those numbers. ...
www.costaricaretirementvacationproperties.com/infocr/real_e... - 83k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Re: ¿PUEDE SER OBAMA PRESIDENTE SIN HABER NACIDO EN USA ...
The original document is now obviously protected and safe from any tampering by Obama. ... por la sociedad matriz de Lincoln, que estaba casi en bancarrota. ...
foro.univision.com/univision/board/message?board.id=democratas&message.id=74986 - 165k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
COPIADORA IMPRESORA FAX XEROX WORKCENTRE C128 DIGITAL 28 PAGINAS ...
Poster to enlarge an original document onto multiple sheets of paper that can be .... MATRIZ DE PUNTO 40 COLUMNAS 9 AGUJAS VELOCIDAD 4.7 LINEAS POR SEGUNDO ...
www.paguito.com/online-store/scstore/p-XERD0051.html - 91k - Cached - Similar pages -
# [PDF]
Real Estate Laws in Costa Rica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(testimonio) of the original deed (escritura matriz) to the parties .... it is then possible to obtain an official copy of the original document from ...
crlaw.info/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&id=10 - Similar pages -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2009-02-03 13:24:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Con mucho gusto, Melina - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030
Grading comment
Michael, como siempre, muchas gracias por la ayuda!
Saludos!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Michael!, gracias! ;o)