KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por razones debidamente fundadas

English translation: based on properly documented evidence/reasons, well-founded evidence/facts/reasons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por razones debidamente fundadas
English translation:based on properly documented evidence/reasons, well-founded evidence/facts/reasons
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

14:42 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por razones debidamente fundadas
En un plazo no superior a XX días, a contar desde el vencimiento del establecido para la presentación de las posturas u observaciones, el Ministro de Justicia y Derechos Humanos, por razones debidamente fundadas, dispondrá o no de la propuesta respectiva.
Brenda Joseph
based on properly documented evidence/reasons, well-founded evidence/facts/reasons
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Remy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4based on properly documented evidence/reasons, well-founded evidence/facts/reasons
Remy Arce
5for reasons properly grounded/based
Lorenia Rincon
4for reasons duly fundamented
Eileen Banks
3on account of duly founded grounds
Gerardo Lucas Robles


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for reasons properly grounded/based


Explanation:
:-) espero te sirva

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
based on properly documented evidence/reasons, well-founded evidence/facts/reasons


Explanation:
options

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you Remy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Forbes
1 min
  -> Thanks Jenny!

agree  Ivan Nieves
6 mins
  -> ¡gracias covelas!

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
48 mins
  -> ¡gracias Maricarmen!

agree  LexisPlus
7 hrs
  -> ¡gracias TransBureau!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for reasons duly fundamented


Explanation:
There is also evidence, which is duly fundamented after the interrogations to the other persons that were at the Ocean Club, that only the ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20071009044631AA5NmON - 116k

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on account of duly founded grounds


Explanation:
Hope it'll help

Gerardo Lucas Robles
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8