KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

XXXX and XXXX, quienes reproducen sus generales que tienen dadas...

English translation: XXXX and XXXX, who are acknowledging their identifying information as provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:XXXX and XXXX, quienes reproducen sus generales que tienen dadas...
English translation:XXXX and XXXX, who are acknowledging their identifying information as provided
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:50 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: XXXX and XXXX, quienes reproducen sus generales que tienen dadas...
Es parte (el inicio) de un certificado de divorcio mexicano. Menciona a las partes que se divorcian XXX y XXX, quienes reproducen sus generales que tienen dadas y dijeron que...

Muchisimas gracias!
Rocaso
XXXX and XXXX, who are acknowledging their identifying information as provided
Explanation:
generales = identifying information
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5XXXX and XXXX, who are acknowledging their identifying information as provided
Henry Hinds
4xxx and xxx, who confirm their personal data entered on the record and state...Sery


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXXX and XXXX, who are acknowledging their identifying information as provided


Explanation:
generales = identifying information

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx and xxx, who confirm their personal data entered on the record and state...


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Sery.