KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

decretada a fs.35

English translation: stipulated on page 35


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decretada a fs.35
English translation:stipulated on page 35
Entered by: Claudia Nuñez

15:06 Feb 11, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: decretada a fs.35
Hola a todos. Tengo problemas para traducir esta frase. El contexto es el siguiente: " la medida... decretada a fs. 35". Habia pensado en algo como: "resolved on pgs 35" pero que no es adecuado.
Desde ya muchas gracias.
Claudia Nuñez
Argentina
stipulated on page 35
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MariCarmen Pizarro
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ordered on page 35
MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
3stipulated on page 35MariCarmen Pizarro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stipulated on page 35


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordered on page 35


Explanation:
otra opción.
"stipulated" se suele utilizar para acuerdo de partes. En este caso optaría por "ordered"

MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4