KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que posteriormente se relacionan

English translation: that are listed below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que posteriormente se relacionan
English translation:that are listed below
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

20:19 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que posteriormente se relacionan
Acta de la Junta General Ordinaria
DE LA COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS

En (city), siendo las (time/date), y la oficina del Administrador, (address) debidamente convocados por la Presidenta, se reúnen en segunda convocatoria los copropietarios, presentes o representados, **que posteriormente se relacionan**, bajo la presidencia de -------------,
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
that are listed below
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4that are listed below
Henry Hinds
5that are subsequently stipulatedGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
5hereinbelow refererenced to/mentioned
Wilsonn Perez Reyes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that are listed below


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Richard Boulter: Yes, this is a 'keep it simple' opportunity. Regards, Henry!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Richard. My philosophy exactly, 'keep it simple'.

agree  Steven Huddleston
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Steve.

agree  Grace Horsley
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Grace.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hereinbelow refererenced to/mentioned


Explanation:
Dos opciones formales dado el contexto jurídico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-12 20:27:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: "referenced"

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that are subsequently stipulated


Explanation:
subsequently stipulated

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60