KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

decreto exento

English translation: exempt decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decreto exento
English translation:exempt decree
Entered by: A. Patricia Pedraza

19:44 Feb 19, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: decreto exento
De acuerdo con lo establecido en el Decreto Exento № 007586 del 19 de noviembre de 1993, ....................
Lise Lotte Castberg
exempt decree
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exempt decree
Cesar Serrano
4 +1exempt decree
A. Patricia Pedraza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempt decree


Explanation:
.

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempt decree


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/666...
    Reference: http://www.usip.org/library/tc/doc/reports/chile/1993_pt3ch2...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel! Saludos!