KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

adecuación y completo contenido

English translation: full and appropriate content


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adecuación y completo contenido
English translation:full and appropriate content
Entered by: Myriam S

23:49 Feb 21, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Deed
Spanish term or phrase: adecuación y completo contenido
Doy fe de la adecuación y completo contenido de la presente diligencia, que redacto en mi estudio, de acuerdo con las notas tomadas sobre el terre¬no, extendida a continuación del acta que la motiva
peterinmadrid
Portugal
full and appropriate content
Explanation:
or full and relevant content.
Selected response from:

Myriam S
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Miriam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2full and appropriate content
Myriam S
4compliance and completenessxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full and appropriate content


Explanation:
or full and relevant content.

Myriam S
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you, Miriam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Or "correct and complete content" :)
7 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compliance and completeness


Explanation:
Adecuación is fitness, matching or alignment to procedural or contract requirements.

It is not adecuado agreeing with the contenido, but a discrete = separate idea altogether.

Example sentence(s):
  • This page provides information about the LEAs self-assessment of procedural compliance.

    Reference: http://dpi.wi.gov/SPED/spp-selfassmt.html
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292