KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Configurar el ejercicio

English translation: determine how .... will be exercised


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Configurar el ejercicio
English translation:determine how .... will be exercised
Entered by: peterinmadrid

06:30 Feb 22, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Deed
Spanish term or phrase: Configurar el ejercicio
En cuanto al punto xx del Orden del Día, ACUERDOS COMPLEMENTARIOS, se somete a votación la siguiente propuesta:
"Configurar el ejercicio del derecho de asunción preferente respecto de las nuevas participaciones sociales creadas, de conformidad con las condiciones que se detallan a continuación:
peterinmadrid
Portugal
determine how .... will be exercised
Explanation:
My reading :)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you, that is a great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1determine how .... will be exercised
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4{Structuring} the manner of exercisingxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determine how .... will be exercised


Explanation:
My reading :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Thank you, that is a great help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Cuando te veo por la Pasarela Cibeles???
2 hrs
  -> Sólo por ti, me voy a inscribir en el próximo desfile de modelos de la tercera edad, lo prometo :D

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
{Structuring} the manner of exercising


Explanation:
The weasel-word configurar is arguably redundant.




Example sentence(s):
  • Member not to exercise rights till due payment made Votes of Members. ... Manner of exercising vote. (1) Every member of a co-operative society shall ...

    Reference: http://rcs.delhigovt.nic.in/regcop/Act%201972/CHAPTER%20III....
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292