ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Constancia de emisión de Certificado de Antecedentes penales

English translation: Proof of issuance of Criminal Record Certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Constancia de emisión de Certificado de Antecedentes penales
English translation:Proof of issuance of Criminal Record Certificate
Entered by: TDF

06:43 May 25, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Constancia de emisión de Certificado de Antecedentes penales
Hola estoy traduciendo esta constancia y quiero ver si ustedes lo poondrían igual que yo:

Constancia de emisión de Certificado de Antecedentes penales

Español Argentina. Inglés Estados Unidos.

Intento:

Certification/proof of the emission of the Criminal Record Certificate.

Gracias!!
TDF
Argentina
Proof of issuance of Criminal Record Certificate
Explanation:
This is how I have translated that phrase before, hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-05-25 20:38:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias TDF!
Selected response from:

Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Proof of issuance of Criminal Record Certificate
Maria Mastruzzo
4Evidence of issue of criminal record
Beatriz Pérez


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evidence of issue of criminal record


Explanation:
Alcaraz-Varó

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2009-05-25 10:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

issuance, no issue

Evidence of issuance of criminal record

Beatriz Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proof of issuance of Criminal Record Certificate


Explanation:
This is how I have translated that phrase before, hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-05-25 20:38:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias TDF!

Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
9 mins
  -> Gracias Alejandro

agree  eski: www.waveney.gov.uk/Licensing/Liquor+Licensing/licensing_liquor_CRB.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares :))
12 hrs
  -> Graias eski