KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

desarrollo (en este contexto)

English translation: Implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollo
English translation:Implementation
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

20:14 Jan 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollo (en este contexto)
Disposición final primera: Desarrollo.

Se autoriza a los Ministros de Asuntos Exteriores, del Interior, de Trabajo y Asuntos Sociales, y de Administraciones Públicas para dictar, en el ámbito de sus respectivas competencias y, en su caso, previo informe de la Comisión Interministerial de Extranjería, las normas que sean necesarias para la ejecución y desarrollo de lo dispuesto en el presente Real Decreto.

Gracias,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Implementation
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 20:21:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In furtherance of Article 23 of Decree No 12/1999/ND-CP of March 6, 1999 on sanctioning administrative violations in the domain of industrial property (the Decree for short), the Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment provides a number of concrete points for the implementation of the Decree.

http://www.nhandan.org.vn/english/legal/20000928.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 20:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....Hence, in view of overcoming the mentioned difficulties and of ensuring the strict implementation of the decree......

http://sunsite.nus.edu.sg/apcel/dbase/laos/regs/ladlogr.html
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Implementation
Maria Luisa Duarte
4implementation
Marian Greenfield
2ProceduresxxxEDLING


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Implementation


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 20:21:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In furtherance of Article 23 of Decree No 12/1999/ND-CP of March 6, 1999 on sanctioning administrative violations in the domain of industrial property (the Decree for short), the Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment provides a number of concrete points for the implementation of the Decree.

http://www.nhandan.org.vn/english/legal/20000928.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 20:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....Hence, in view of overcoming the mentioned difficulties and of ensuring the strict implementation of the decree......

http://sunsite.nus.edu.sg/apcel/dbase/laos/regs/ladlogr.html

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena Grancelli
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  percebilla
38 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  William Stein
59 mins

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementation


Explanation:
I would say that you execute and implement a Decree.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595