KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

interventor judicial

English translation: court auditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interventor judicial
English translation:court auditor
Entered by: Joan Chastain

14:06 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: interventor judicial
en un proceso de suspensión de pagos
Joan Chastain
court auditor
Explanation:
the "interventor" is an expert accountant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 15:15:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please do not squash this question, it is NOT a repetition.

Moderator Sp > En
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4court auditor
Parrot
4legal intervenor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal intervenor


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 14:13:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stakeholder. It is time for El Dorado County to reject that sham designation
and become a legal intervenor in the relicensing process. ...
www.mtdemocrat.com/display/inn_2001_editorials/ B0723_E.txt - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

template - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... That settlement excluded TURN, despite our status as both a legal
intervenor and the lone voice for consumers in the proceeding. ...
www.turn.org/turnarticles/press_answer.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

who we are - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... History of Intervention at Diablo The Mothers for Peace has been the legal intervenor
for over two decades of controversy concerning the construction ...
www.mothersforpeace.org/who/who.html - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court auditor


Explanation:
the "interventor" is an expert accountant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 15:15:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please do not squash this question, it is NOT a repetition.

Moderator Sp > En

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Thanks.