ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Convocatoria y quórum de constitución de la Junta General de Accionistas.-

English translation: Notice of Meeting and Quorum for Shareholders General Meetings

16:09 Jul 25, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Articles of association
Spanish term or phrase: Convocatoria y quórum de constitución de la Junta General de Accionistas.-
subheading,
pkanji
English translation:Notice of Meeting and Quorum for Shareholders General Meetings
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
yes. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Notice of Meeting and Quorum for Shareholders General MeetingsxxxFVS
5Notice and Quorum for Holding a General Meeting of Shareholders
Henry Hinds
4Notice of Meeting and Quorum of the Establishment of the Ordinary Shareholders' Meeting
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notice of Meeting and Quorum of the Establishment of the Ordinary Shareholders' Meeting


Explanation:
Mike

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxFVS: No, not ordinary but just shareholders general meeting, will include extraordinary.
8 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Notice of Meeting and Quorum for Shareholders General Meetings


Explanation:
That's it.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 907
Grading comment
yes. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Plus an apostrophe, minus an S.
16 mins
  -> Agree with apostrophe. The minus S would adding a the but never mind.

agree  AllegroTrans: Shareholders' General Meeting
28 mins
  -> Thanks AT.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notice and Quorum for Holding a General Meeting of Shareholders


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4939